Katherine Haas
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1811486137
Katherine Haas
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 17 Wyoming Avenue in Arlington Heights, OH 45215. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Online Therapy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811486137. Appointment can be made via the phone number (213) 206-7170. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Katherine Haas, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katherine Haas.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 15600 Redmond Way Redmond, 98052, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8922 CUMING ST Omaha, 68114, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4401 Santa Anita Avenue El Monte, 91731, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2428 Charles Boulevard Greenville, 27858, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 935 Spring Street Placerville, 95667, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 157 Green Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1040 Waltham Street Lexington, 2421, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D 8233 East Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95828, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3787 South Vermont Avenue Los Angeles, 90007, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1738 South Tremont Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Katherine Haas?
Katherine Haas's office is located at 17 Wyoming Avenue in Arlington Heights, OH 45215.
What conditions does Katherine Haas treat?
Katherine Haas provides treatment for Child Abuse, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Online Therapy. For the full list see this list.
Does Katherine Haas have affiliation with practices?
Katherine Haas is affiliated with Kline & Associates.
Does Katherine Haas accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katherine Haas accepts insurance.